Saturday, July 6, 2024
HomeIndia NewsMohan Yadav became the 50th CM from BJP, see the list of...

Mohan Yadav became the 50th CM from BJP, see the list of all the Chief Ministers so far.

serial number

Name

State

Tenure


1.

Bhairon Singh Shekhawat

Rajasthan

From 4 March 1990 to 15 December 1992

From 4 December 1993 to 1 December 1998


2.

Shanta Kumar

Himachal Pradesh

From 5 March 1990 to 15 December 1992


3.

Sunderlal Patwa

Madhya Pradesh

From 5 March 1990 to 15 December 1992


4.

Kalyan Singh

Uttar Pradesh

From 24 June 1991 to 6 December 1992
From 21 September 1997 to 12 November 1999


5.

Madanlal Khurana

Delhi

From 2 December 1993 to 26 February 1996


6.

Keshubhai Patel

Gujarat

From 14 March 1995 to 21 October 1995
From 4 March 1998 to 6 October 2001


7.

Suresh Mehta

Gujarat

From 21 October 1995 to 19 September 1996


8.

Sahib Singh Verma

Delhi

From 26 February 1996 to 12 October 1998


9.

Prem Kumar Dhumal

Himachal Pradesh

From 24 March 1998 to 5 March 2003
From 30 December 2007 to 25 December 2012


10.

Sushma Swaraj

Delhi

From 12 October 1998 to 3 December 1998


11.

Ramprakash Gupta

Uttar Pradesh

From 12 November 1999 to 28 October 2000


12.

Manohar Parrikar

Goa

From 24 October 2000 to 2 June 2002
From 3 June 2002 to 2 February 2005
From 9 March 2012 to 8 November 2014
From 14 March 2017 to 17 March 2019


13.

Rajnath Singh

Uttar Pradesh

From 28 October 2000 to 8 March 2002


14.

Nityananda Swami

Uttarakhand

From 9 November 2000 to 29 October 2001


15.

Babulal Marandi

Jharkhand

From 15 November 2000 to 18 March 2003


16.

Narendra Modi

Gujarat

From 7 October 2001 to 21 December 2002
From 22 December 2002 to 22 December 2007
From 23 December 2007 to 25 December 2012
From 26 December 2012 to 22 May 2014


17.

Bhagat Singh Koshyari

Uttarakhand

From 30 October 2001 to 1 March 2002


18.

Arjun Munda

Jharkhand

From 18 March 2003 to 2 March 2005
From 12 March 2005 to 19 September 2006
From 11 September 2010 to 18 January 2013


19.

gegang amputee

Arunachal Pradesh

From 31 August 2003 to 29 August 2004


20.

Dr. Raman Singh

Chhattisgarh

From 7 December 2003 to 11 December 2008
From 12 December 2008 to 11 December 2013
From 12 December 2013 to 16 December 2018


21.

Uma Bharti

Madhya Pradesh

From 8 December 2003 to 22 August 2004


22.

Vasundhara Raje

Rajasthan

From 8 December 2003 to 12 December 2008
From 13 December 2013 to 17 December 2018


23.

Babulal Gaur

Madhya Pradesh

From 23 August 2004 to 28 November 2005


24.

Shivraj Singh Chauhan

Madhya Pradesh

From 29 November 2005 to 11 December 2008
From 12 December 2008 to 13 December 2013
From 14 December 2013 to 16 December 2018
From 23 March 2020 to 13 December 2023


25.

Bhuvan Chandra Khanduri

Uttarakhand

From 7 March 2007 to 26 June 2009
From 11 September 2011 to 13 March 2012


26.

BS Yediyurappa

Karnataka

From 12 November 2007 to 19 November 2007
From 30 May 2008 to 4 August 2011
From 17th May 2018 to 23rd May 2018
From 26 July 2019 to 28 July 2021


27.

Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank

Uttarakhand

From 27 June 2009 to 10 September 2011


28.

DV Sadananda Gowda

Karnataka

From 5 August 2011 to 12 July 2012


29.

Jagadish Shettar

Karnataka

From 12 July 2012 to 13 May 2013


30.

Anandiben Patel

Gujarat

From 22 May 2014 to 13 March 2017


31.

Laxmikant Parsekar

Goa

From 8 November 2014 to 13 March 2017


32.

Manohar Lal Khattar

Haryana

From 26 October 2014 to 26 October 2019
From 27 October 2019 till now


33.

Devendra Fadnavis

Maharashtra

From 31 October 2014 to 12 November 2019
From 23 November 2019 to 28 November 2019


34.

Raghuvar Das

Jharkhand

From 28 December 2014 to 29 December 2019


35.

Sarbananda Sonewal

Assam

From 24 May 2016 to 9 May 2021


36.

Vijay Rupani

Gujarat

From 7 August 2016 to 25 December 2017
From 26 December 2017 to 13 September 2021


37.

Pema Khandu

Arunachal Pradesh

From 31 December 2016 to 28 May 2019
From 29th May 2019 till now


38.

N. Biren Singh

Manipur

From 15 March 2017 to 20 March 2022
From 21st March 2022 till now


39.

Trivendra Singh Rawat

Uttarakhand

From 18 March 2017 to 10 March 2021


40.

Yogi Adityanath

Uttar Pradesh

From 19 March 2017 to 24 March 2022
From 25 March 2022 till now


41.

Jairam Thakur

Himachal Pradesh

From 27 December 2017 to 11 December 2022


42.

Biplab Kumar Deb

Tripura

From 9 March 2018 to 14 May 2022


43.

Dr. Pramod Sawant

Goa

From 19 March 2019 to 27 March 2022
From 28 March 2022 till now


44.

Tirath Singh Rawat

Uttarakhand

From 10 March 2021 to 4 July 2021


45.

Himanta Vishwa Sharma

Assam

From 19th May 2021 till now


46.

Pushkar Singh Dhami

Uttarakhand

From 4th July 2021 to 22nd March 2022
From 23 March 2022 till now


47.

Basavaraj Bommai

Karnataka

From 28 July 2021 to 17 May 2023


48.

Bhupendra Bhai Patel

Gujarat

From 13 September 2021 to 11 December 2022
From 12 December 2022 till now


49.

Dr. Manik Saha

Tripura

From 15 May 2022 to 7 March 2023
From March 8, 2023 till now


50.

Dr. Mohan Yadav

Madhya Pradesh

From 13 December 2023 till now


51.

Vishnudev sai

Chhattisgarh

From 13 December 2023 till now


RELATED ARTICLES

Most Popular

Recent Comments